ActNow Promotions, LLC - Contractor License        5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
                    Class 3 District 6 - 5/11/2019                     
                  Entries and Seeding by TRXC Timing                   
                        Hosted by Hollister HS                         
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 East Newton  'A'                                    8:28.20   10   
     1) Sorrell, Kelton FR              2) Lazure, Camden SO           
     3) Bennion, Jacob JR               4) Bergen, Gabe FR             
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:31.80    8   
     1) Vaughn, Kelly SR                2) Gaddis, Tristan SR          
     3) Reed, Tyler SR                  4) Day, Aaron JR               
  3 Springfield Catholic  'A'                           8:40.59    6   
     1) Mansker, Cameron SR             2) Pendleton, Wes SR           
     3) Mancuso, Anthony SO             4) Del Vecchio, Jack JR        
  4 Reeds Spring  'A'                                   8:52.30    5   
     1) Uhrig, Phillip SR               2) Noriega, Dominic FR         
     3) Snyder, Andrew FR               4) Kelley, Dylan JR            
  5 Ava  'A'                                            8:55.95    4   
     1) Cole, Mason SO                  2) McNish, James SO            
     3) Swofford, Nate JR               4) Walsh, Anthony SO           
  6 Aurora  'A'                                         9:13.62    3   
     1) Garcia-Ortega, Diego JR         2) Hamelink, Blake SO          
     3) Ortega, Ignacio JR              4) Lamb, Noah SO               
  7 Cassville  'A'                                      9:28.00    2   
     1) Brookes, Devon JR               2) Cook, Quinn JR              
     3) Evans, Pace SO                  4) Wilson, Kel JR              
  8 Clever  'A'                                        10:06.02    1   
     1) Maddox, Anthony SR              2) Pellham, Parker JR          
     3) Conrad, Samuel SO               4) Broome, Kadeon SO